< TicketMicket

Privacy Policy


This privacy policy explains how Sirius B.I.T. (Business Information Technologies) uses and protects any information that you give it when you use this website. Sirius B.I.T. ensures that your privacy is guarded. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified with when using this website, you are assured that it will only be used in accordance to this privacy statement. Sirius B.I.T. may alter certain policies from time to time by updating the page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 10/01/2009.

email address
preferences and interests
information relevant to customer
surveys and/or offers

We require your information to better interpret your needs using internal record keeping. With internal record keeping, we can better tailor our products and services to not only your needs, but to many others as well. We may also periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers, or other information which you may find interesting. From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you by email, phone, fax, or mail for market research purposes. The information provided is utilized to customize the website according to your interests.

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure on your information, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard the information we collect online.

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you enter into a site, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic by storing that you visited that particular site. Cookies therefore allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences. We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. Cookies are only used by us for statistical analysis purposes and then they are removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser settings to decline cookies if you prefer. This may however, prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites which are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Once you are asked to fill in a form on this website, you may choose to restrict the collection of your personal information by clicking the box that indicates that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes. If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at email@ticketmicket.com. We will not sell, distribute, or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to 730 Salem St. Glendale, CA 91203 If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.